Delhi Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal along with his wife Sunita Kejriwal and son and daughter addresses his supporters during his party's victory in Delhi Legislative Assembly election results at Party Office in New Delhi on Tuesday
Delhi Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal along with his wife Sunita Kejriwal and son and daughter addresses his supporters during his party's victory in Delhi Legislative Assembly election results at Party Office in New Delhi on Tuesday
ANI Photo

The Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) has emerged victorious in 62 seats of the 70-seat Delhi Assembly and is all set to form its government for the third consecutive term in the national capital.

The Bhartiya Janata Party (BJP) won eight seats, while the Congress was nowhere in the reckoning.

Here is a complete list of the winners of Delhi Assembly elections 2020:

1. Adarsh Nagar - Pawan Kumar Sharma (AAP)

2. Ambedkar Nagar - Ajay Dutt (AAP)

3. Babarpur - Gopal Rai (AAP)

4. Badarpur - Ramvir Singh Bidhuri (BJP)

5. Badli - Ajesh Yadav (AAP)

6. Ballimaran - Imran Hussain (AAP)

7. Bawana - Jai Bhagwan (Aap)

8. Bijwasan - Bhupinder Singh Joon (AAP)

9. Burari - Sanjeev Jha (AAP)

10. Chandni Chowk - Parlad Singh Sawhney (AAP)

11. Chhatarpur - Kartar Singh Tanwar (AAP)

12. Delhi Cantt - Virender Singh Kadian (AAP)

13. Deoli - Prakash Jarwal (AAP)

14. Dwarka - Vinay Mishra (AAP)

15. Gandhi Nagar - Anil Kumar Bajpai (BJP)

16. Ghonda - Ajay Mahawar (BJP)

17. Gokalpur - Surendra Kumar (AAP)

18. Greater Kailash - Saurabh Bharadwaj (AAP)

19. Hari Nagar - Raj Kumari Dhillon (AAP)

20. Janakpuri - Rajesh Rishi (AAP)

21. Jangpura - Praveen Kumar (AAP)

22. Kalkaji - Atishi (AAP)

23. Karawal Nagar - Mohan Singh Bisht (BJP)

24. Karol Bagh - Vishesh Ravi (AAP)

25. Kasturba Nagar - Madan Lal (AAP)

26. Kirari - Rituraj Govind (AAP)

27. Kondli - Kuldeep Kumar (AAP)

28. Krishna Nagar - S. K. Bagga (AAP)

29. Laxmi Nagar - Abhay Verma (BJP)

30. Madipur - Girish Soni (AAP)

31. Malviya Nagar - Somnath Bharti (AAP)

32. Mangol Puri - Rakhi Birla (AAP)

33. Matia Mahal - Shoaib Iqbal (AAP)

34. Matiala - Gulab Singh (AAP)

35. Mehrauli - Naresh Yadav (AAP)

36. Model Town - Akhilesh Pati Tripathi (AAP)

37. Moti Nagar - Shiv Charan Goel (AAP)

38. Mundka - Dharampal Lakra (AAP)

39. Mustafabad - Haji Yunus (AAP)

40. Najafgarh - Kailash Gahlot (AAP)

41. Nangloi Jat - Raghuvinder Shokeen (AAP)

42. Narela - Sharad Kumar (AAP)

43. New Delhi - Arvind Kejriwal (AAP)

44. Okhla - Amanatullah Khan (AAP)

45. Palam - Bhavna Gaur (AAP)

46. Patel Nagar - Raaj Kumar Anand (AAP)

47. Patparganj - Manish Sisodia (AAP)

48. R K Puram- Pramila Tokas (AAP)

49. Rajinder Nagar - Raghav Chadha (AAP)

50. Rajouri Garden - A Dhanwati Chandela A (AAP)

51. Rithala - Mohinder Goyal (AAP)

52. Rohini - Vijender Kumar (BJP)

53. Rohtas Nagar - Jitender Mahajan (BJP)

54. Sadar Bazar - Som Dutt (AAP)

55. Sangam Vihar- Dinesh Mohaniya (AAP)

56. Seelampur - Abdul Rehman (AAP)

57. Seema Puri - Rajendra Pal Gautam (AAP)

58. Shahdara - Ram Niwas Goel (AAP)

59. Shakur Basti - Satyendar Jain (AAP)

60. Shalimar Bagh - Bandana Kumari (AAP)

61. Sultanpur Majra - Mukesh Kumar Ahlawat (AAP)

62. Tilak Nagar - Jarnail Singh (AAP)

63. Timarpur - Dilip Pandey (AAP)

64. Tri Nagar - Preeti Tomar (AAP)

65. Trilokpuri - Rohit Kumar (AAP)

66. Tughlakabad - Sahiram (AAP)

67. Uttam Nagar - Naresh Balyan (AAP)

68. Vikaspuri - Mahinder Yadav (AAP)

69. Vishwas Nagar - Om Prakash Sharma (BJP)

70. Wazirpur - Rajesh Gupta (AAP)

(To receive our E-paper on whatsapp daily, please click here. We permit sharing of the paper's PDF on WhatsApp and other social media platforms.)

Free Press Journal

www.freepressjournal.in