Mumbai: 10 more AC local trains from 19th August on CR; check time table here

These AC locals will not run on Sundays and nominated holidays.

Kamal MishraUpdated: Tuesday, August 16, 2022, 07:33 PM IST
article-image
Photo: Representative Image

Mumbai's Central Railway will introduce 10 more AC local services by replacing the following non-AC services with effect from August 19th 2022.

With this, the total number of AC local services in the Central line will increase to 66 daily. However, the total number of suburban services on Central Railway Mumbai Division will remain 1,810.

Out of these 10 services, there will be one in the morning and one in the evening during peak hours.

These AC locals will not run on Sundays and nominated holidays.

New Time Table:

  1. Thane -CSMT fast local will leaveThane at 08.20 am

  2. CSMT- Badlapur fast local leaving CSMT at 09.09 am

  3. Badlapur - CSMT fast local will leave Badlapur at 10.42 am

  4. CSMT- Kalyan fast local will leave CSMT at 12.25 noon

  5. Kalyan-CSMT fast local will leave Kalyan at 1.36 pm

  6. CSMT - Thane slow local will leave CSMT at 3.02 pm

  7. Thane - CSMT slow local will leave Thane at 4.12 pm

  8. CSMT - Badlapur fast local will leave CSMT at 5.22 pm

  9. Badalapur - CSMT fast local will leave Badlapur at 6.55 pm

  10. CSMT -Thane fast local will leave CSMT at 8.30 pm

(To receive our E-paper on whatsapp daily, please click here. To receive it on Telegram, please click here. We permit sharing of the paper's PDF on WhatsApp and other social media platforms.)

RECENT STORIES

Mumbai: Gangster Dawood Ibrahim's aide Riyaz Bhati arrested in extortion case; to be produced before...

Mumbai: Gangster Dawood Ibrahim's aide Riyaz Bhati arrested in extortion case; to be produced before...

Mumbai updates: MNS protests over potholed streets in Thane, presents PWD with framed photos of bad...

Mumbai updates: MNS protests over potholed streets in Thane, presents PWD with framed photos of bad...

Thane: Man booked for impersonating as Assistant Commissioner Police

Thane: Man booked for impersonating as Assistant Commissioner Police

Thane: MNS present pothole photo-frame to PWD superintendent as a mark of protest

Thane: MNS present pothole photo-frame to PWD superintendent as a mark of protest

Mumbai: Doors of Churchgate Virar fast local fail to close due to huge rush

Mumbai: Doors of Churchgate Virar fast local fail to close due to huge rush