Advertisement

CMCM

Updated on: Wednesday, May 29, 2019, 05:03 AM IST

Ranji Trophy 2018-19: Full squad list of all 37 teams

PTI Photo by Mitesh Bhuvad |

PTI Photo by Mitesh Bhuvad |

Advertisement

Ranji Trophy 2018-19 will be played with the addition of 9 teams and the total tally of teams has reached 37. The last season gave a new winner to the tournament as Vidarbha bagged the title for the first time. The tournament will run for four months with the final scheduled on February 2-6, 2019. Below is the full squad list of the 31 teams participating in Ranji Trophy 2018-19.

Services – Anshul Gupta, Devender Lochab, Mohit Ahlawat, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Ravi Chauhan, Nitin Tanwar, Nakul Harpal Verma(c), Vikas Yadav, Sachidanand Pandey, Arun Bamal, Diwesh Pathania, Raushan Raj, Vikas Hathwala

Railways – Anureet Singh, Nitin Bhille, Arindam Ghosh, Madhur Khatri, Pratham Singh, Mahesh Rawat, Karan Thakur, Avinash Yadav, Faiz Ahmed, Harsh Tyagi, Manjeet Singh, Manish Rao, Shivakant Shukla, Saurabh Wakaskar

Advertisement

Jammu and Kashmir – Parvez Rasool(c), Ahmed Bandy, Obaid Haroon, Mohammed Mudhasir, Shubham Pundir, Owais Amin Shah, Ian Dev Singh, Waseem Raza, Aamir Aziz Sofi, Fazil Rashid, Shubham Khajuria, Irfan Pathan, Rohit Sharma, Paras Sharma, Umar Nazir Mir

Punjab – Mandeep Singh(c), Abhishek Sharma, Arpit Pannu, Vinay Choudhary, Jiwanjot Singh, Sharad Lumba, Sanvir Singh, Shubman Gill, Abhishek Gupta, Anmolpreet Singh, Baltej Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Siddarth Kaul, Mayank Markande, Shubek Gill, Barinder Sran.

Haryana – Chaitanya Bishnoi, Ajit Chahal, Pramod Chandila, Ashish Hooda, Poonish Mehta, Harshal Patel, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Mohit Sharma, Rohit Parmod Sharma, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav.

Advertisement

Rajasthan – Mahipal Lomror(c), Deepak Chahar, Rajesh Bishnoi Jr, Chetan Bist, Robin Bist, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Amitkumar Gautam, Arjit Gupta, Salman Khan, Manender Narender Singh, Ashok Menaria, Nathu Singh, Tajinder Singh, TM Ul-Haq.

Uttarakhand – Vaibhav Bhatt, Dhanraj Sharma, Karn Veer Kaushal, Mayank Mishra, Vaibhav Singh, Saurabh Rawat, Vineet Saxena, Sunny Rana, Rajat Bhatia(c), Malolan Rangarajan.

Uttar Pradesh – Akshdeep Nath(c), Priyam Garg, Suresh Raina, Samarth Singh, Umang Sharma, Dhruv Pratap Singh, Upendra Yadav, Zeeshan Ansari, Almas Shaukat, Mohammad Saif, Ankit Rajpoot, Saurabh Kumar, Shivam Mavi, Rinku Singh, Yash Dayal

Advertisement

Bihar – Anunay Singh, Babur Kumar, Keshav Kumar, MD Rahmatullah, Vikash Ranjan, Sabir Khan, Pragyan Ojha(c), Ashutosh Aman, Samar Quadri

Jharkhand – Ishan Kishan(c), Varun Aaron, Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Ishank Jaggi, Nazim Siddiqui, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sumit Kumar, Saurabh Tiwary, Utkarsh Singh, Ajay Yadav

Bengal – Manoj Tiwary(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Koushik Ghosh, Anustup Majumdar, Ishan Porel, Abhishek Raman, Saurabh Singh, Boddupalli Amit, Ashok Dinda, Aamir Gani, Shreevats Goswami, Mukesh Kumar, Pradipta Pramanik, Prayas Barman

Sikkim – Bibek Dayali, Bipul Sharma, Faizan Khan, Lee Yong Lepcha, Milind Kumar, Plazor Tamang, Bijay Subba, Ishwar Chaudhary, Nilesh Lamichaney, Padam limboo, Amosi Rai, Asish Thapa

Tripura – Bishal Ghosh(c), Udiyan jammBose, Ninad Kadam, Nirupam Sen, Bravish Shetty, Smit Patel, Rana Dutta, Rajesh Banik, Manisankar Murasingh, Abhijit Sarkar, Abhijit Chakraborty, Harmeet Singh, Viki Saha, Ajoy Sarkar

Assam – Amit Sinha(c), Arup Das, Rishav Das, Jitumoni Kalita, Riyan Parag, Sibsankar Roy, Gokul Sharma, Wasiqur Rahman, Ranjit Mali, Pallavkumar Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Mukhtar Hussain, Rahul Singh, Kunal Saikia, Romario Sharma

Meghalaya – Jason Lamare(c), Puneet Bisht, Raj Biswa, Gurinder Singh, Mark Ingty, Lakhan Singh, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Yogesh Nagar, Abhay Negi, Wanlambok Nongkhlaw, Babloo Passah, Chengkam Sangma, Dippu Sangma

Manipur – Yashpal Singh(c), Bishworjit Konthoujam, Kabrambam Meitei, Chingangbam Singh, Priyojit K Singh, Prafullomani Singh, R Rex Singh, Sagatpam Jayanta, Sultan Karim, Lakhan Rawat, Shelley Shaurya, Jitender, Somorjit Salam, Hrithik Kanojia

Mizoram – Gaurav Singh, Lalhmangaiha, Lalnun Tluanga, Marema, HM Ralte, K Vanlalruata, G Lalbiakvela, Lalnunkima Varte, Michael Lalremkima, C Lalrinsanga, Saidingliana Sailo, Zorinliana, Akhil Rajput, Lalrempuia, Varte Kima, Sinan Abdul Khadir, Taruwar Kohli

Nagaland – Rongsen Jonathan(c), Toni Chishi, Abrar Kazi, Imliwati Lemtur, Nitesh Lohchab, KB Pawan, Sedezhalie Rupero, Paras Sehrawat, Pawan Suyal, Tahmeed Rahman, Mughavi Wotsa, Hokaito Zhimomi, Inakato Zhimomi

Arunachal Pradesh – Kamsha Yangfo(c), Techi Doria, Kshitiz Sharma, Akhilesh Sahani, Samarth Seth, Licha Tehi, Sandeep Thakur, Tana David, Techi Neri, Momar Ori, Takar Paja, Utsav Pankaj, Sams Alam, Myendung Singpho

Madhya Pradesh – Naman Ojha(c), Rajat Patidar, Ankit Sharma, Avesh Khan, Aryaman Birla, Ankit Dane, Yash Dubey, Gaurav Yadav, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Mohnish Mishra, Ishwar Pandey, Shubham Sharma, Anshul Tripathi

Baroda – Kedar Devdhar(c), Pratyush Kumar, Vishnu Solanki, Soaeb Tai, Pinal Shah, Deepak Hooda, Yusuf Pathan, Aditya Waghmode, Swapnil Singh, Sagar Mangalorkar, Lukman Meriwala, Babashafi Pathan, Atit Sheth

Gujarat – Parthiv Patel(c), Priyank Panchal, Mehul Patel, Rujul Bhatt, Piyush Chawla, Siddharth Desai, Chintan Gaja, Samit Gohel, Manprit Juneja, Rush Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Bhargav Merai, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Karan Patel, Dhruv Raval

Vidarbha – Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Rajneesh Gurbani, Wasim Jaffer, Akshay Karnewar, Lalit M Yadav, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Aditya Sarwate, Atharwa Taide, Aditya Thakare, Akshay Wadkar, Shrikant Wagh, Akshay Wakhare, Apoorv Wankhade, Siddhesh Wath

Mumbai – Dhawal Kulkarni (c), Siddhesh Lad, Jay Gokul Bista, Suryakumar Yadav, Aditya Tare, Eknath Kerkar, Shivam Dubey, Akash Parkar, Karsh Kothari, Shams Mulani, Akhil Herwadkar, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Dias, Yashasvi Jaiswal.

Maharashtra – Ankeet Bawne(c), Chirag Khurana, Satyajeet Bachhav, Nikit Dhumal, Samad Fallah, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Swapnil Gugale, Harshad Khadiwale, Rohit Motwani, Mukesh Choudhary, Jay Pande, Anupam Sanklecha, Naushad Shaikh, Rahul Tripathi

Goa – Sagun Kamat(c), Felix Alemao, Amit Verma, Sumiran Amonkar, Krishna Das, Amogh Sunil Desai, Samar Shravan Dubhashi, Lakshay Garg , Vishamber Kahlon, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Darshan Misal, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Keenan Vaz

Odisha – Biplab Samantray(c), Basant Mohanty, Subham Nayak, Sandeep Pattnaik, Suryakant Pradhan, Ranjit Singh, Anurag Sarangi, Santanu Mishra, Debabrata Pradhan, Sujit Lenka, Pappu Roy, Govinda Poddar, Rajesh Mohanty, Abhishek Raut, Subhranshu Senapati

Hyderabad – Akshath Reddy(c), Tanmay Agarwal, Ajay Dev Goud, Chama V Milind, Ravi Kiran, Rohit Rayudu, Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanay Thyagarajan, Himalay Agarwal, Akash Bhandari, Mehdi Hasan, Mohammed Siraj, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Palakodeti Sairam, Kolla Sumanth

Andhra Pradesh – Hanuma Vihari(c), Bodapati Sumanth, Ashwin Hebbar, Bandaru Ayyappa, Srikar Bharat, Ricky Bhui, Girinath Reddy, Karthik Raman, Prasanth Kumar, Yarra Prithviraj, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Jyothi Sai Krishna, KV Sasikanth, Karn Sharma, Shoaib Md Khan, Paidikalva Vijaykumar

Kerala – Sachin Baby(c), KC Akshay, Arun Karthik, Basil Thampi, Akshay Chandran, Vasudevan Arundhadi Jagadeesh, Vinoop Manoharan, MD Nidheesh, Rohan Prem, Ponnam Rahul, Salman Nizar, Sanju Samson, Sandeep Warrier, Jalaj Saxena, Vishnu Vinod

Tamil Nadu – Baba Indrajith(c), Kaushik Gandhi, Abhinav Mukund, Murali Vijay, Dinesh Karthik, N Jagadeesan, Jagatheesan Kousik, Rohit Raj, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Rahil Shah, M Mohammed, Abhishek Tanwar, Vijay Shankar, Baba Aparajith, Washington Sundar, Ravichandran Ashwin.

(To receive our E-paper on whatsapp daily, please click here. We permit sharing of the paper's PDF on WhatsApp and other social media platforms.)

Published on: Thursday, November 01, 2018, 01:41 PM IST
Advertisement