Free Press Journal

Asian Games 2018: India’s schedule at Day 11 of the Games; Where to watch Live

FOLLOW US:

Asian Games hockey, Asian Games hockey India, Asian Games women’s hockey, Asian Games 2018, asian games 2018 india, Asian Games schedule, Asian Games News, Asian Games 2018 live updates, Asian Games 2018 Day 11 Live, India at asian games 2018, asian games 2018 media, asian games result

Jakarta: The Day 11 at the Asian Games will see Indian boxers aiming for a place in the semifinal (and thus securing a medal) in different categories. Indian women’s hockey team will also look to seal a berth in the final of the tournament today, while individual events at Table Tennis will begin with initial rounds of mixed doubles. India’s star duo of Sharath Kamal and Manika Batra will pair up for the event.

Following is the schedule of the Indian contingent on the 11th day of the Asian Games here tomorrow.

ATHLETICS:


Men’s 20km Walk: Irfan Kolothum Thodi, Manish Singh Rawat (4:30 AM IST)

Women’s 20km

Walk: Soumya Baby, Khushbir Kaur (4:40 AM IST)

Women’s Heptathlon: Swapna Barman, Purnima

Hembram (7:30 AM IST)

Men’s Triple Jump Final: Rakesh Babu Arayan Veettil, Arpinder Singh (4:45 PM IST)

Women’s 200m Final: Dutee Chand (5:35 PM IST)

Men’s 1500m Qualification:
Manjit Singh, Jinson Johnson (6:00 PM IST) Men’s 4x400m Qulaification: India (6:45 PM IST)

BOXING:

Men’s Light Fly(49kg) Quarterfinal: Amit vs Kim Jang Ryong (North Korea) (12:15 PM IST)

Men’s Light Welter(64kg) Quarterfinal: Dheeraj vs Baatarsukh Chinzorig (Mongolia) (5:15 PM IST)

Men’s Middle(75kg) Quarterfinal: Vikas Krishan vs Tnaglatihan Touheta Erbieke (China) (1:45 PM IST)

Women’s Fly(51kg) Quarterfinal: Sarjubala Devi vs Chang Yuan (China) (2:15 PM IST)

BRIDGE: (8:00 AM IST onwards)

CANOE-KAYAKING:

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Men: India (7:20 AM IST)

Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men:Ching Ching Sing Arambam/Naocha Singh Laitonjam (9:00 AM IST)

CYCLING:

Women’s Omnium (Scratch Race): Manorama Devi (7:30 AM IST)

Men’s Sprint Qualification: Esow, Ranjit Singh (7:50 AM IST)

Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit: Manjeet Singh (8:35 AM IST)

HANDBALL:

Men’s Main Round Group 3: India vs Indonesia (12:30 PM IST)

HOCKEY:

Women’s Semifinal: India vs China (6:30 PM IST)

JUDO: (Starting at 7:30 AM IST)

KURASH: (Starting 12:30 PM IST)

Women’s 63kg: Binisha Biju Nayakattu

Men’s 81kg: Manish Tokas, Kunal

SQUASH:

Women’s Team Pool B: India vs China (11:00 AM IST)

TABLE TENNIS:

Mixed Doubles: Anthony Amalraj/Madhurika Patkar, Achanta Sharath Kamal/Manika Batra (8:30 AM IST onwards)

VOLLEYBALL:

Women’s: India vs Hong Kong (3:00 AM IST).

Asian Games 2018 Day 11 to be live telecast on these channels

Sony Network.

Asian Games 2018 Day 11 will be Live streaming online on these apps

Sony Liv.