Free Press Journal

Uttar Pradesh Election Result 2012: Full List Of Candidates, Winners Of All Constituencies And How It Can Change In 2017

FOLLOW US:

Samajwadi party won the elections in 2012 and Mulayam Singh gave his empire to his son Akhilesh Yadav and made him the CM of UP, but in the current time there was a war in Samajwadi internally. Congress tied up with Smajwadi to defeat BJP and BSP.UP state is the major state for BJP to win because BJP will come to know about their image in public and after that they can predict the 2019 election.Exit polls showed there will be no majority for any party and BJP will be on first position and the Congress and SP will fail with their alliance.

Here are the results of 2012 Assembly Elections in UP

1 Behat – Mahaveer Singh Rana BSP


2 Nakur – Dr. Dharam Singh Saini BSP

3 Saharanpur Nagar – Raghav Lakhanpal BJP

4 Saharanpur – Jagpal BSP

5 Deoband – Rajendra Singh Rana SP

6 Rampur Maniharan – Ravinder Kumar Molhu BSP

7 Gangoh – Pardeep Kumar INC

8 Kairana – Hukum Singh BJP

9 Thana Bhawan – Suresh Kumar BJP

10 Shamli – Pankaj Kumar Malik INC

11 Budhana – Nawazish Alam Khan SP

12 Charthawal – Noor Saleem Rana BSP

13 Purqazi – Anil Kumar BSP

14 Muzaffarnagar – Chitranjan Swaroop SP

15 Khatauli – Kartar Singh Bhadana RLD

16 Meerapur – Jamil Ahmad Qasmi BSP

17 Najibabad – Tasleem BSP

18 Nagina – Manoj Kumar Paras SP

19 Barhapur – Mohd.Ghazi BSP

20 Dhampur – Th. Mool Chand Chauhan SP

21 Nehtaur – Om Kumar BSP

22 Bijnor – Kunvar Bharatendra BJP

23 Chandpur – Iqbal BSP

24 Noorpur – Lokendra Singh BJP

25 Kanth – Aneesurrehman PECP

26 Thakurdwara – Kunwar Servesh Kumar BJP

27 Moradabad Rural – Shameemul Haq SP

28 Moradabad Nagar – Mohammad Yusuf Ansari SP

29 Kundarki – Mohammad Rizwan SP

30 Bilari – Mhd.Irfan SP

31 Chandausi – Laxmi Gautam SP

32 Asmoli – Pinki Singh SP

33 Sambhal – Iqbal Mehmood SP

34 Suar – Nawab Kazim Ali Khan Urf Naved Mian INC

35 Chamraua – Ali Yusuf Ali BSP

36 Bilaspur – Sanjay Kapoor INC

37 Rampur – Mohammad Azam Khan SP

38 Milak – Vijay Singh SP

39 Dhanaura – Maikal Chandra SP

40 Naugawan Sadat – Ashfaq Ali Khan SP

41 Amroha – Mehboob Ali SP

42 Hasanpur – Kamal Akhtar SP

43 Siwalkhas – Ghulam Mohammed SP

44 Sardhana – Sangeet Singh Som BJP

45 Hastinapur – Prabhu Dayal Balmiki SP

46 Kithore – Shahid Manzoor SP

47 Meerut Cantt. – Satya Prakash Agarwal ( Kailash Dairy Wale) BJP

48 Meerut – Dr. Laxmikant Bajpai BJP

49 Meerut South – Ravindra Bhadana BJP

50 Chhaprauli – Vir Pal RLD

51 Baraut – Lokesh Dixit BSP

52 Baghpat – Hemlata Chaudhary BSP

53 Loni – Zakir Ali BSP

54 Muradnagar – Wahab BSP

55 Sahibabad – Amarpal BSP

56 Ghaziabad – Suresh Bansal BSP

57 Modinagar – Sudesh Sharma RLD

58 Dholana – Dharmesh Singh Tomar SP

59 Hapur – Gajraj Singh INC

60 Garhmukteshwar – Madan Chauhan SP

61 Noida – Mahesh Kumar Sharma BJP

62 Dadri – Satveer Singh Gurjar BSP

63 Jewar – Vedram Bhati BSP

64 Sikandrabad – Bimla Singh Solanki BJP

65 Bulandshahr – Mohd. Aleem Khan BSP

66 Siana – Dilnawaz Khan INC

67 Anupshahr – Gajendra Singh BSP

68 Debai – Shri Bhagwan Sharma SP

69 Shikarpur – Mukesh Sharma SP

70 Khurja – Banshi Singh Pahadiya INC

71 Khair – Bhagwati Prasad RLD

72 Barauli – Dalveer Singh RLD

73 Atrauli – Viresh Yadav SP

74 Chharra – Rakesh Kumar SP

75 Koil – Zameer Ullah Khan SP

76 Aligarh – Zafar Alam SP

77 Iglas – Triloki Ram RLD

78 Hathras – Genda Lal Chaudhary BSP

79 Sadabad – Devendra Agrawal SP

80 Sikandra Rao – Ramveer Upadhyay BSP

81 Chhata – Tejpal Singh RLD

82 Mant – Jayant Chaudhary RLD

83 Goverdhan – Rajkumar Rawat BSP

84 Mathura – Pradeep Mathur INC

85 Baldev – Pooran Prakash RLD

86 Etmadpur – Dr. Dharampal Singh BSP

87 Agra Cantonment – Gutiyari Lal Duwesh BSP

88 Agra South – Yogendra Upadhyaya BJP

89 Agra North – Jagan Prasad Garg BJP

90 Agra Rural – Kali Charan Suman BSP

91 Fatehpur Sikri – Surajpal Singh BSP

92 Kheragarh – Bhagvan Singh Kushwaha BSP

93 Fatehabad – Chotelal Verma BSP

94 Bah – Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh SP

95 Tundla – Rakesh Babu BSP

96 Jasrana – Ramveer Singh SP

97 Firozabad – Manish Asiza BJP

98 Shikohabad – Om Prakash Verma SP

99 Sirsaganj – Hariom SP

100 Kasganj – Man Pal Singh SP

101 Amanpur – Mamtesh BSP

102 Patiyali – Najeeva Khan Zeenat SP

103 Aliganj – Rameshwar Singh SP

104 Etah – Ashish Kumar Yadav SP

105 Marhara – Amit Gaurav SP

106 Jalesar – Ranjeet Suman SP

107 Mainpuri – Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav SP

108 Bhongaon – Alok Kumar SP

109 Kishni – Eng. Brajesh Katheriya SP

110 Karhal – Sobaran Singh Yadav SP

111 Gunnaur – Ramkhiladi Singh Yadav SP

112 Bisauli – Ashutosh Maurya Urf Raju SP

113 Sahaswan – Omkar Singh SP

114 Bilsi – Musarrat Ali Bittan BSP

115 Badaun – Abid Raza Khan SP

116 Shekhupur – Ashish Yadav SP

117 Dataganj – Sinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu) BSP

118 Baheri – Ataurrehman SP

119 Meerganj – Sultan Baig BSP

120 Bhojipura – Shazil Islam IEMC

121 Nawabganj – Bhagwat Saran Gangwar SP

122 Faridpur – Dr. Siaram Sagar SP

123 Bithari Chainpur – Virendra Singh BSP

124 Bareilly – Dr. Arun Kumar BJP

125 Bareilly Cantt. – Rajesh Agarwal BJP

126 Aonla – Dharm Pal Singh BJP

127 Pilibhit – Riaz Ahmad SP

128 Barkhera – Hemraj Verma SP

129 Puranpur – Peetam Ram SP

130 Bisalpur – Agys Ramsaran Verma BJP

131 Katra – Rajesh Yadav SP

132 Jalalabad – Neeraj Kushawaha BSP

133 Tilhar – Roshan Lal Verma BSP

134 Powayan – Sakuntla Devi SP

135 Shahjahanpur – Suresh Kumar Khanna BJP

136 Dadraul – Rammurti Singh Verma SP

137 Palia – Harvindar Kumar Sahani Alias Romi Sahani BSP

138 Nighasan – Ajay BJP

139 Gola Gokrannath – Vinay Tiwari SP

140 Srinagar – Ramsaran SP

141 Dhaurahra – Shamsher Bahadur Alias Sheroobhaiya BSP

142 Lakhimpur – Utkarsh Verma Madhur SP

143 Kasta – Sunil Kumar Lala SP

144 Mohammadi – Awasthi Bala Prasad BSP

145 Maholi – Anoop Kumar Gupta SP

146 Sitapur – Radheyshyam Jaiswal SP

147 Hargaon – Ramhet Bharti BSP

148 Laharpur – Mo. Jasmir Ansari BSP

149 Biswan – Rampal Yadav SP

150 Sevata – Mahendra Kumar Singh SP

151 Mahmoodabad – Narendra Singh Verma SP

152 Sidhauli – Manish Rawat SP

153 Misrikh – Ram Pal Rajwanshi SP

154 Sawaijpur – Rajani Tiwari BSP

155 Shahabad – Babu Khan SP

156 Hardoi – Nitin Agarwal SP

157 Gopamau – Shyam Prakash SP

158 Sandi – Rajeshwari SP

159 Bilgram Mallanwan – Brijesh Kumar BSP

160 Balamau – Anil Verma SP

161 Sandila – Kunwar Mahabir Singh SP

162 Bangarmau – Badlu Khan SP

163 Safipur – Sudhir Kumar SP

164 Mohan – Radhey Lal Rawat BSP

165 Unnao – Deepak Kumar SP

166 Bhagwant Nagar – Kuldeep Singh Sengar SP

167 Purwa – Uday Raj SP

168 Malihabad – Indal Kumar SP

169 Bakshi Kaa Talab – Gomti Yadav SP

170 Sarojini Nagar – Sharda Pratap Shukla SP

171 Lucknow West – Mohd Rehan SP

172 Lucknow North – Abhishek Mishra SP

173 Lucknow East – Kalraj Mishra BJP

174 Lucknow Central – Ravidas Mehrotra SP

175 Lucknow Cantt – Prof. Rita Bahuguna Joshi INC

176 Mohanlalganj – Chandra Rawat SP

177 Bachhrawan – Ram Lal Akela SP

178 Tiloi – Dr. Mohd. Muslim INC

179 Harchandpur – Surendra Vikram Singh SP

180 Rae Bareli – Akhilesh Kumar Singh PECP

181 Salon – Ashakishore SP

182 Sareni – Devendra Pratap Singh SP

183 Unchahar – Manoj Kumar Pandey SP

184 Jagdishpur – Radhey Shyam INC

185 Gauriganj – Rakesh Pratap Singh SP

186 Amethi – Gayatri Prasad SP

187 Isauli – Abrar Ahmad SP

188 Sultanpur – Anoop Sanda SP

189 Sadar – Arun Kumar SP

190 Lambhua – Santosh Pandey SP

191 Kadipur – Ramchandra Chaudhary SP

192 Kaimganj – Ajit Kumar SP

193 Amritpur – Narendra Singh Yadav SP

194 Farrukhabad – Vijay Singh S/O Prem Singh IND

195 Bhojpur – Jamaluddin Siddiqui SP

196 Chhibramau – Arvind Singh Yadav SP

197 Tirwa – Vyjai Bahadur Pal SP

198 Kannauj – Anil Kumar Dohre SP

199 Jaswantnagar – Shivpal Singh Yadav SP

200 Etawah – Raghuraj Singh Shakya SP

201 Bharthana – Sukh Devi Verma SP

202 Bidhuna – Pramod Kumar SP

203 Dibiyapur – Pradeep Kumar SP

204 Auraiya – Madan Singh Alias Santosh SP

205 Rasulabad – Shiv Kumar Beria SP

206 Akbarpur Raniya – Ramswaroop Singh SP

207 Sikandra – Indrapal Singh BSP

208 Bhognipur – Yogendra Pal Singh SP

209 Bilhaur – Aruna Kumari Kori SP

210 Bithoor – Munindra Shukla SP

211 Kalyanpur – Satish Kumar Nigam SP

212 Govind Nagar – Satyadev Pachauri BJP

213 Sishamau – Haji Irfan Solanki SP

214 Arya Nagar – Salil Vishnoi BJP

215 Kidwai Nagar – Ajay Kapoor INC

216 Kanpur Cantt. – Raghunandan Singh Bhadauria BJP

217 Maharajpur – Satish Mahana BJP

218 Ghatampur – Indrajeet Kori SP

219 Madhogarh – Santram BSP

220 Kalpi – Umakanti INC

221 Orai – Dayashankar SP

222 Babina – Krishna Pal Singh Rajpoot BSP

223 Jhansi Nagar – Ravi Sharma BJP

224 Mauranipur – Dr. Rashmi Arya SP

225 Garautha – Deepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav) SP

226 Lalitpur – Ramesh Prasad Kushwaha BSP

227 Mehroni – Feran Lal BSP

228 Hamirpur – Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti BJP

229 Rath – Gayadeen Anuragi INC

230 Mahoba – Rajnarain Alias Rajju BSP

231 Charkhari – Uma Bharti BJP

232 Tindwari – Daljeet Singh INC

233 Baberu – Vishambhar Singh SP

234 Naraini – Gayacharan Dinkar BSP

235 Banda – Vivek Kumar Singh INC

236 Chitrakoot – Veer Singh SP

237 Manikpur – Chandrabhan Singh Patel BSP

238 Jahanabad – Madan Gopal Verma SP

239 Bindki – Sukhadev Prasad Verma BSP

240 Fatehpur – Shed Qasim Hasan SP

241 Ayah Shah – Ayodhya Prasad Pal BSP

242 Husainganj – Mo. Asif BSP

243 Khaga – Krishna Paswan BJP

244 Rampur Khas – Pramod Kumar INC

245 Babaganj – Vinod Kumar IND

246 Kunda – Raghuraj Pratap Singh IND

247 Bishwavnathganj – Raja Ram SP

248 Pratapgarh – Nagendra Singh (Munna Yadav) SP

249 Patti – Ram Singh SP

250 Raniganj – Pro. Shivakant Ojha SP

251 Sirathu – Keshav Prasad BJP

252 Manjhanpur – Indrajeet Saroj BSP

253 Chail – Mohd Ashif Jafri BSP

254 Phaphamau – Ansar Ahmad SP

255 Soraon – Satyaveer Munna SP

256 Phulpur – Sayeed Ahamad SP

257 Pratappur – Vijma Yadav SP

258 Handia – Maheshnarayan Singh SP

259 Meja – Girish Chandra Alias Gama Pandey SP

260 Karachhana – Deepak Patel BSP

261 Allahabad West – Pooja Pal BSP

262 Allahabad North – Anugrah Narayan Singh INC

263 Allahabad South – Haji Parvej Ahmad (Tanki) SP

264 Bara – Dr.Ajay Kumar SP

265 Koraon – Rajbali Jaisal BSP

266 Kursi – Fareed Mahfooj Kidwai SP

267 Ramnagar – Arvind Kumar Singh SP

268 Barabanki – Dharam Raj SP

269 Zaidpur – Ramgopal SP

270 Dariyabad – Rajeev Kumar Singh SP

271 Rudauli – Ram Chandra Yadav BJP

272 Haidergarh – Ram Magan SP

273 Milkipur – Audhesh Prasad SP

274 Bikapur – Mitrasen Yadav SP

275 Ayodhya – Tej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan Pandey SP

276 Goshainganj – Abhay Singh SP

277 Katehari – Shankh Lal Manjhi SP

278 Tanda – Azimulhaque Pahlwan SP

279 Alapur – Bheem Prasad Sonkar SP

280 Jalalpur – Sher Bahadur SP

281 Akbarpur – Ram Murti Verma SP

282 Balha – Savitri Bai Fule BJP

283 Nanpara – Madhuri Verma INC

284 Matera – Yasar Shah SP

285 Mahasi – Krishna Kumar Ojha BSP

286 Bahraich – Dr. Waqar Ahmad Shah SP

287 Payagpur – Mukesh Srivastva Alias Gyanendra Pratap INC

288 Kaiserganj – Mukut Bihari Verma BJP

289 Bhinga – Indrani Devi SP

290 Shrawasti – Muhammad Ramjan SP

291 Tulsipur – Abdul Mashhood Khan SP

292 Gainsari – Dr. Shiv Pratap Yadav SP

293 Utraula – Arif Anwar Hashmi SP

294 Balrampur – Jagram Paswan SP

295 Mehnaun – Nandita Shukla SP

296 Gonda – Vinod Kumar Urf Pandit Singh SP

297 Katra Bazar – Bawan Singh BJP

298 Colonelganj – Yogesh Pratap Singh ‘Yogesh Bhaiya’ SP

299 Tarabganj – Awadhesh Kumar Singh Alias Manju Singh SP

300 Mankapur – Babulal SP

301 Gaura – Kunwar Anand Singh SP

302 Shohratgarh – Lalmunni Singh SP

303 Kapilvastu – Vijay Kumar SP

304 Bansi – Jai Pratap Singh BJP

305 Itwa – Mata Prasad Pandey SP

306 Domariaganj – Kamal Yusuf Malik PECP

307 Harraiya – Rajkishor Singh SP

308 Kaptanganj – Ram Prasad Chaudhary BSP

309 Rudhauli – Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal INC

310 Basti Sadar – Jeetendra Kumar BSP

311 Mahadewa – Ram Karan Arya SP

312 Menhdawal – Laxmikant SP

313 Khalilabad – Dr. Moh. Ayub PECP

314 Dhanghata – Alagu Prasad Chauhan SP

315 Pharenda – Bajrang Bahadur Singh BJP

316 Nautanwa – Kaushal Kishor INC

317 Siswa – Shivendra Singh Alias Shiv Babu SP

318 Maharajganj – Sudama SP

319 Paniyara – Deo Narayan Urf G.M. Singh BSP

320 Caimpiyarganj – Fateh Bahadur NCP

321 Pipraich – Rajmati SP

322 Gorakhpur Urban – Dr Radha Mohan Das Agarwal BJP

323 Gorakhpur Rural – Vijay Bahadur Yadava BJP

324 Sahajanwa – Rajendra BSP

325 Khajani – Sant Prasad BJP

326 Chauri Chaura – Jay Prakash BSP

327 Bansgaon – Dr. Vijay Kumar BSP

328 Chillupar – Rajesh Tripathi BSP

329 Khadda – Vijay Kumar Dubey INC

330 Padrauna – Swami Prasad Maurya BSP

331 Tamkuhi Raj – Ajay Kumar Lalloo INC

332 Fazilnagar – Ganga BJP

333 Kushinagar – Bramhashankar Tripathi SP

334 Hata – Radheshyam SP

335 Ramkola – Purnmasi Dehati SP

336 Rudrapur – Akhilesh Pratap Singh INC

337 Deoria – Janmejai Singh BJP

338 Pathardeva – Shakir Ali SP

339 Rampur Karkhana – Choudhari Fasiha Bashir Alias Gajala Lari SP

340 Bhatpar Rani – Kameshwar SP

341 Salempur – Manbodh SP

342 Barhaj – Prem Prakash Singh SP

343 Atraulia – Dr.Sangram Yadav SP

344 Gopalpur – Waseem Ahmad SP

345 Sagri – Abhay Narayan SP

346 Mubarakpur – Shah Alam Urfa Guddu Jamali BSP

347 Azamgarh – Durga Prasad Yadav SP

348 Nizamabad – Alambadi SP

349 Phoolpur Pawai – Shyam Bahadur Singh Yadav SP

350 Didarganj – Adil Sheikh SP

351 Lalganj – Bechai SP

352 Mehnagar – Brij Lal Sonkar SP

353 Madhuban – Umesh Pandey BSP

354 Ghosi – Sudhakar SP

355 Muhammadabad Gohna – Baijnath SP

356 Mau – Mukhtar Ansari QED

357 Belthara Road – Gorakh Paswan SP

358 Rasara – Umashankar BSP

359 Sikanderpur – Jiauddin Rijvi SP

360 Phephana – Upendra Tiwari BJP

361 Ballia Nagar – Narad Rai SP

362 Bansdih – Ram Govind SP

363 Bairia – Jai Prakash Anchal SP

364 Badlapur – Om Prakash ‘Baba’ Dubey SP

365 Shahganj – Shailendra Yadav ‘Lalaee’ SP

366 Jaunpur – Nadeem Javed INC

367 Malhani – Paras Nath Yadaw SP

368 Mungra Badshahpur – Seema BJP

369 Machhlishahr – Jagdish Sonkar SP

370 Mariyahu – Shraddha Yadav SP

371 Zafrabad – Sachindra Nath Tripathi SP

372 Kerakat – Gulab Chand SP

373 Jakhanian – Subba Ram SP

374 Saidpur – Subhash SP

375 Ghazipur – Vijay Kumar Mishra SP

376 Jangipur – Kailash SP

377 Zahoorabad – Syeda Shadab Fatima SP

378 Mohammadabad – Sibgatulla Ansari QED

379 Zamania – Omprakash SP

380 Mughalsarai – Babban BSP

381 Sakaldiha – Sushil Singh IND

382 Saiyadraja – Manoj Kumar IND

383 Chakia – Poonam SP

384 Pindra – Ajay INC

385 Ajagara – Tribhuvan Ram BSP

386 Shivpur – Uday Lal Maurya BSP

387 Rohaniya – Anupriya Patel AD

388 Varanasi North – Ravindra Jaiswal BJP

389 Varanasi South – Shyamdev Roy Chaudhari (Dada) BJP

390 Varanasi Cantt. – Jyotsana Srivastava BJP

391 Sevapuri – Surendra Singh Patel SP

392 Bhadohi – Jahid Beg SP

393 Gyanpur – Vijay Kumar SP

394 Aurai – Madhubala SP

395 Chhanbey – Bhai Lal Kol SP

396 Mirzapur – Kailash Nath Chaurasiya SP

397 Majhawan – Ramesh Chand BSP

398 Chunar – Jagatamba Singh SP

399 Marihan – Laliteshpati Tripathi INC

400 Ghorawal – Ramesh Chandra SP

401 Robertsganj – Avinash SP

402 Obra – Sunil Kumar BSP

403 Duddhi – Rubi Prasad IND

Exit poll for 2017 electionup